Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml

Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml

Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml is a Not ultra‑processed food product.

Not ultra‑processed: Although the product contains additives, these are not among those we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (2) in Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml


Malic Acid


Ascorbic Acid


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml is unavailable.

Allergens in Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml

Sulphites

Swap suggestions to Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Apple juice (from concentrate), water, acid (malic acid), antioxidants (ascorbic acid, sodium bisulphite)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Thatchers Zero Alcohol Free Cider 440ml:

Read more

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Most supermarket breads are ultra-processed — but some products are different. Here’s what to look...

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup can be made with just a few simple ingredients. Still, many popular brands in...