Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml

Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml

Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (7) in Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Dextrose/Glucose


Maltodextrin


Anthocyanin


Flavouring


Pectin


Vegetable protein


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml is unavailable.

Allergens in Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml

No known allergens.

Swap suggestions to Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Water, Raspberry Puree (20%), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Pectins, Hydrolysed Pea Protein.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Gianni's Raspberry Sorbet 500ml:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

What ultra-processed food is really about

What ultra-processed food is really about

There are plenty of misunderstandings and myths surrounding ultra-processed food. It’s not really about whether...