Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G

Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G

Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (6) in Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G


Milk Protein


Sodium erythorbate


Potassium Nitrate


Sodium Nitrite


Natamycin


Potassium Sorbate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G is unavailable.

Allergens in Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G

Milk

Swap suggestions to Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Pork Meat and Fat*, Black Pepper (5%), Lactose, Salt, Milk Protein, Spices, Antioxidant (E-316), Preservatives (E-252, E-250, E235, E202), Natural Edible Casing, *Made with 160g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Noel Fuet With Black Pepper 150G:

Read more

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Most supermarket breads are ultra-processed — but some products are different. Here’s what to look...

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Alexandra Sutton (ANutr) is the nutritionist behind The Food App's UK content, partnerships and editorial...