Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G

The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G

The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (8) in The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G


Guar Kernel Flour


Flavouring


Paprika Extract


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Citric Acid


Sodium Ascorbate


Sodium Nitrite


Potassium Sorbate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score D The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G has a Nutri-Score of D.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G is unavailable.

Allergens in The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G

Gluten


Milk

Swap suggestions to The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Semolina (Wheat), BBQ Chicken (8%) [Cooked Chicken, Water, BBQ Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Smoke Flavouring, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Clove], Cornflour], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Smoked Bacon (3.5%) [Pork Belly, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Sugar, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Cane Molasses, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar, Deactivated Yeast, Smoked Water, Onion Powder, Allspice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Purée, Oregano, Clove.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as The Pizza Company Bbq Chicken & Bacon Bonanza 525G:

Read more

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Brands like Flora, Lurpak, Anchor and Kerrygold are often called butter. However, not all of...

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

Learn how to spot ultra-processed foods by reading the ingredients list. A simple UK guide...