Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G

Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G

Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (3) in Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G


Pectin


Citric Acid


Sodium Citrates


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score D Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G has a Nutri-Score of D.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Tesco
Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G and other products from this brand are available at Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G

No known allergens.

Swap suggestions to Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Sugar, Orange, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Bitter Orange Oil.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Tesco Finest Bitter Orange Marmalade 340G:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

Ultra-processed ingredients are common in a full traditional English breakfast — but with a few...