Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection

Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection

Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (7) in Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection


Lecithin


Natural Flavouring


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Refined Palm Oil


Beta-carotene


Sodium Carbonate


Citric Acid


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection is unavailable.

Allergens in Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection

Eggs


Gluten


Milk


Soya


Nuts (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sticky Toffee Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk) (Trace)), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Butter(Milk), Salt), Milk Chocolate Filling (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat), Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Biscuits ((Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Citric Acid), Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Caramelised Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cinnamon), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, White Meringue Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen Powder, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm & Soya)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Colouring (Carotenes)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Lily O'Brien's Luxury Collection:

Read more

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

Ultra-processed ingredients are common in a full traditional English breakfast — but with a few...

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Alexandra Sutton (ANutr) is the nutritionist behind The Food App's UK content, partnerships and editorial...