Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g

Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g

Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (3) in Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g


Modified Starch


Paprika Extract


Flavouring


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score B Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g has a Nutri-Score of B.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g is unavailable.

Allergens in Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g

No known allergens.

Swap suggestions to Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

44% haricot beans, 32% tomatoes, water, sugar, modified maize starch, salt, onion powder, paprika powder, colour: paprika extract, flavourings.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Simply Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 410g:

Read more

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Over 60% of UK foods are ultra-processed, with flavourings as the most common indicator. This...

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup can be made with just a few simple ingredients. Still, many popular brands in...