Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g

Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g

Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (6) in Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g


Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate (SSL)


Refined Palm Oil


Flavouring


Calcium Propionate


Ascorbic Acid


L-cysteine


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
  • Sainsbury's
  • Tesco
  • Iceland
  • Ocado
  • Co-op
  • Morrisons
Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g and other products from this brand are available at ASDA, Sainsbury's, Tesco, Iceland, Ocado, Co-op, Morrisons.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g

Gluten


Soya


Milk (may contain traces)


Sesame (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Soya Flour, Emulsifier: E481, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), E920 (Vegetarian)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Warburtons Original Farmhouse 800g:

Read more

UK cottage cheeses compared: which are ultra-processed?

UK cottage cheeses compared: which are ultra-processed?

Compare popular UK cottage cheeses to see which are ultra-processed, which have simple ingredients, and...

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup: which ones to choose if you want to avoid ultra-processed

Ketchup can be made with just a few simple ingredients. Still, many popular brands in...