Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g

Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g

Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (5) in Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g


Inverted Sugar Syrup


Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose


Xanthan Gum


Vegetable protein


Flavouring


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Tesco
Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g and other products from this brand are available at Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g

Eggs

Swap suggestions to Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Water, Orange Soaked Sultanas (18%) [Sultanas, Water, Concentrated Orange Juice], Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Peel, Rice Starch, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Bamboo Fibre, Concentrated Raisin Juice, Dried Egg White, Yeast, Rice Protein, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Flavouring.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Tesco Finest Free From Fruit Loaf 380g:

Read more

What is ultra-processed food? A simple guide with examples

What is ultra-processed food? A simple guide with examples

It’s not always easy to tell whether a food product is ultra-processed or not. This...

What ultra-processed food is really about

What ultra-processed food is really about

There are plenty of misunderstandings and myths surrounding ultra-processed food. It’s not really about whether...