Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G

Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G

Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (6) in Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G


Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Refined Palm Oil


Monosodium Glutamate


Milk Protein


Flavouring


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score B Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G has a Nutri-Score of B.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Widely available

Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G and other products from this brand are widely available in most UK large retailers.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G

Milk


Gluten (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Water, Potato (20%), Leek (10%), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Flavourings (contain Milk)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Batchelors Cup A Soup Creamy Potato & Leek 4 Pack 107G:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

Learn how to spot ultra-processed foods by reading the ingredients list. A simple UK guide...