Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g

Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g

Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (5) in Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g


Dextrose/Glucose


Lecithin


Vegetable protein


Natural Flavouring


Sodium Carbonate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score D Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g has a Nutri-Score of D.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Tesco
Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g and other products from this brand are available at Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g

Gluten


Eggs


Soya


Milk

Swap suggestions to Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Water, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 19%, Sunflower Oil, Whole Eggs, Chocolate 6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Wheat Protein, Oat Flour, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soya Flour, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Leavening Agent (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavour

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Griddle Choc Chip Protein Waffles 6 Pack 200g:

Read more

The Food App vs Yuka vs Ivy

The Food App vs Yuka vs Ivy

Do we really need several food scanner apps? They all serve different needs.

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...