Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g

Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g

Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (3) in Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g


Refined Palm Oil


Maltodextrin


Flavouring


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
  • Sainsbury's
  • Tesco
Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g and other products from this brand are available at ASDA, Sainsbury's, Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g

Celery

Swap suggestions to Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Salt, starch, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), yeast extract, sugar, smoked bacon (5.9%) (bacon, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary), smoke), ham powder (1.1%) (pork, salt, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)), caramel syrup, maltodextrin, flavourings, herbs (parsley, tarragon), smoke flavouring, spices (pepper, parsley root powder, CELERY seeds)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g:

Read more

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Over 60% of UK foods are ultra-processed, with flavourings as the most common indicator. This...

The Food App vs Yuka vs Ivy

The Food App vs Yuka vs Ivy

Do we really need several food scanner apps? They all serve different needs.