Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g

Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g

Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (8) in Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g


Diphosphates


Refined Palm Oil


Dextrose/Glucose


Lecithin


Polydextrose


Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of MDG


Flavouring


Ammonium Carbonate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Widely available

Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g and other products from this brand are widely available in most UK large retailers.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g

Gluten


Soya


Milk


Eggs (may contain traces)


Nuts (may contain traces)


Sesame (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Flour 56.5% [WHEAT 47.2%, wholegrain RYE 3.8%, wholegrain WHEAT 3.5%, wholegrain spelt (WHEAT) 1%, wholegrain BARLEY 1%], sugar, wholegrain OAT flakes 12%, rapeseed oil, wholegrainOAT grits 5.9%, chocolate drops 5% [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm and shea in varying proportions), dextrose, cocoa butter, SOYA lecithins], raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), bulking agent (polydextrose), WHEAT starch, mineral blend (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), salt, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E472e, SOYA lecithins), flavourings

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Belvita Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g:

Read more

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Most supermarket breads are ultra-processed — but some products are different. Here’s what to look...

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Alexandra Sutton (ANutr) is the nutritionist behind The Food App's UK content, partnerships and editorial...