Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g

Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g

Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g is a Not ultra‑processed food product.

Not ultra‑processed: The product contains no known additives or processing methods that indicate ultra-processing (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score B Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g has a Nutri-Score of B.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g and other products from this brand are available at ASDA.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g

Milk


Gluten

Swap suggestions to Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Macaroni (19%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Cauliflower, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Disney Mac 'N' Cheese 280g:

Read more

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

Around 87% of UK supermarket breads are ultra-processed or contain additives in some form. On...

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Breads in the UK that are not ultra-processed

Most supermarket breads are ultra-processed — but some products are different. Here’s what to look...