Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g

ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g

ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (3) in ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g


Polyglycerol polyricinoleate


Lecithin


Flavouring


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g and other products from this brand are available at ASDA.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g

Soya


Sesame (may contain traces)


Milk (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice, White Rice

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g:

Read more

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

Learn how to spot ultra-processed foods by reading the ingredients list. A simple UK guide...

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Alexandra Sutton (ANutr) is the nutritionist behind The Food App's UK content, partnerships and editorial...