Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart

M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart

M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (6) in M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart


Diphosphates


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Modified Starch


Pectin


Sodium Carbonate


Citric Acid


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Ocado
  • M&S
M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart and other products from this brand are available at Ocado, M&S.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart

Eggs


Gluten


Milk

Swap suggestions to M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Water · Sugar · Wheatflour (contains Gluten) · Butter (Milk) (12%) · Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice (4.5%) · Pasteurised Dried Egg · Glucose Syrup · Modified Maize Starch · Gelling Agent: Pectin · Salt · Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate · Wheat Starch (contains Gluten) · Acid: Citric Acid.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as M&S Collection Sicilian Lemon Tart:

Read more

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

Around 87% of UK supermarket breads are ultra-processed or contain additives in some form. On...

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

How to spot and identify ultra-processed foods (UPFs)

Learn how to spot ultra-processed foods by reading the ingredients list. A simple UK guide...