Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack

Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack

Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (7) in Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Lecithin


Natural Flavouring


Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids


Refined gluten


Milk Protein


Ascorbic Acid


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score D Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack has a Nutri-Score of D.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
  • Sainsbury's
  • Tesco
Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack and other products from this brand are available at ASDA, Sainsbury's, Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack

Gluten


Nuts


Milk


Eggs


Soya


Peanuts (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 30% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Filling with Chocolate and Hazelnuts* 28% [Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Lactose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Leaven 9% (Wheat Flour 5% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Salt), Eggs, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Concentrated Butter, Psyllium Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment, Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins, *Chocolate filling of EU origin, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Brioche Pasquier Pitch Chocolate Hazelnut Filled Brioche 6 Pack:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

How to enjoy an English breakfast without ultra-processed food

Ultra-processed ingredients are common in a full traditional English breakfast — but with a few...