Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml

Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml

Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (7) in Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml


Lecithin


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Refined Palm Oil


Flavouring


Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids


Guar Kernel Flour


Locust Bean Gum


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Tesco
Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml and other products from this brand are available at Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml

Milk


Soya


Nuts (may contain traces)


Peanuts (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (29%) [Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Algal Carotenes).

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Tesco Dark Choc Ices 8x70ml:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

There is intense debate about whether seed oils are bad. Are they ultra processed? Do...