Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g

Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g

Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (6) in Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g


Refined Palm Oil


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Lecithin


Natural Flavouring


Paprika Extract


Sodium Carbonate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • Sainsbury's
  • Tesco
Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g and other products from this brand are available at Sainsbury's, Tesco.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g

Milk


Gluten


Peanuts (may contain traces)


Nuts (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Butter (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Paprika Extract

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g:

Read more

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Report: UK Ultra-Processed Food Index 2026

Over 60% of UK foods are ultra-processed, with flavourings as the most common indicator. This...

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Brands like Flora, Lurpak, Anchor and Kerrygold are often called butter. However, not all of...