Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g

ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g

ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g is a Not ultra‑processed food product.

Not ultra‑processed: The product contains no known additives or processing methods that indicate ultra-processing (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

  • ASDA
ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g and other products from this brand are available at ASDA.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g

Milk


Nuts


Peanuts (may contain traces)


Sesame (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Cooked Pilau Rice (49%) [Water, Basmati Rice, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves], Cooked Marinated Chicken (17%) [Chicken Breast (88%), Water, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Garlic Purée, Spices, Ginger Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Lemon Juice, Bay Leaf], Onions, Single Cream (8%) (Milk), Coconut Extract (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sugar, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Almonds (Nut), Garlic Purée, Salt, Green Chilli Purée

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as ASDA Meal for One Chicken Korma with Pilau Rice 400g:

Read more

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Best UK supermarket Greek yoghurts: additives, protein and UPF compared

Compare popular Greek and Greek-style yoghurts from UK supermarkets by ingredients, protein and ultra-processing, with...

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

There is intense debate about whether seed oils are bad. Are they ultra processed? Do...