Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

The Deli Calabria Ham 90g

The Deli Calabria Ham 90g

The Deli Calabria Ham 90g is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (5) in The Deli Calabria Ham 90g


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Triphosphates


Dextrose/Glucose


Sodium Ascorbate


Sodium Nitrite


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score C The Deli Calabria Ham 90g has a Nutri-Score of C.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Retailer information unavailable.

Information about where to buy The Deli Calabria Ham 90g is unavailable.

Allergens in The Deli Calabria Ham 90g

Celery


Mustard

Swap suggestions to The Deli Calabria Ham 90g

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spice Extracts, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Sugar.

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as The Deli Calabria Ham 90g:

Read more

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Butter: which products are ultra-processed and which are not?

Brands like Flora, Lurpak, Anchor and Kerrygold are often called butter. However, not all of...

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Meet Alexandra Sutton: The Food App's Resident Nutritionist

Alexandra Sutton (ANutr) is the nutritionist behind The Food App's UK content, partnerships and editorial...