Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack

Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack

Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack is an Ultra‑processed food product.

The product contains additives or is industrially processed in a way that we consider clear indicators of an ultra‑processed food (UPF) by the NOVA classification.

Additives and processes (14) in Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack


Diphosphates


Refined Palm Oil


Lecithin


Fructose/Glucose Syrup


Dextrose/Glucose


Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids


Flavouring


Pectin


Anthocyanin


Glycerol


Citric Acid


Sodium Citrates


Potassium Sorbate


Sodium Carbonate


Open in the app to read about the additives.

Nutri-Score

Nutri-Score E Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack has a Nutri-Score of E.

Open in the app to view full nutritional information.

Where to buy

Widely available

Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack and other products from this brand are widely available in most UK large retailers.

Open in the app to see prices.

Allergens in Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack

Milk


Soya


Gluten


Eggs


Nuts (may contain traces)

Swap suggestions to Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack

Open in the app to see swap suggestions based on your preferences.

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (32%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Vanilla Flavour Filling (19%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring], Plum and Raspberry Jam (13%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Plum Purée, Sugar, Raspberry Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring], Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Whey (from Milk), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Always double‑check the information on the product packaging to ensure you do not consume anything you may react to.

The product information comes from both internal and external sources and may contain errors. Recognition of ingredients and additives may also be incomplete. The Food App is not responsible for any inaccuracies or omissions.

Open in The Food App

Don’t have the app? Download for free:

More products in the same category as Cadbury Raspberry Chocolate Mini Rolls Cakes 10 Pack:

Read more

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

List of UK supermarket breads with no additives

Around 87% of UK supermarket breads are ultra-processed or contain additives in some form. On...

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

Should you avoid seed oils? An evidence-based guide

There is intense debate about whether seed oils are bad. Are they ultra processed? Do...